Tournament Honour Boards

Men’s Tournaments

DAVID LEGGATT FOURS

YEARWINNERSCLUB
2020NOT PLAYED
2019G.GRIFFITH, P.HODGSON, P.McMURTRIE, R.PADDONWPWC
2018B.PENDERGAST, C.ACOSTA, D.BOULIZOS, K.BELLST JOHNS PARK
2017L FLEMING, G BEVAN, P PANNOWITZ, M PANNOWITZKEMPS CREEK
2016N GARDINER, T NICKSON, K HEARNS, K FITZPATRICKLAWSON
2015WASHED OUT
2014D HANNAN, R RISTROM,R COBLE, A PIESLEYCHESTER HILL
2013D CARSON, A NEWBOLD, M FRAWLEY, N EVANSST JOHNS PARK
2012V BRESCIA, M FRAWLEY, D VIDAMOUR, P BIRDST JOHNS PARK
2011M CROSSLAND, M THOMPSON, J WINSTANLEY, W HOPLEYMOUNTIES
2010D. BLACKSHAW, D. SCHILTZ, R. HAMMOND, W. SECKOLDBLACKTOWN CITY
2009N. WEBSTER, M. DALLA-VECCHIA, M. COUSENS, P. BIRD ST JOHNS PARK
2008T. DEL BO, P. TUNKS, D. NOLAND, B. BAXTER HAZELBROOK
2007B. SAYERS, L. MURPHY ,H. NGUYEN, J. QUINLAN COMPOSITE
2006L. THOMPSON, R. SEAGROTT, J. ABRAHAMS, S. SYKES WAMBERAL
2005M. DOUGLAS, B. HENDERSON, J. TRIM, R. BOLAND ETTALONG
2004L. NGUYEN,B. BARTULOVIC, J. BONIFACE, D. SCARCELLA ST JOHNS PARK
2003R. REESE, P. BERLYN, J. TAITE, J. McGREGOR COMPOSITE
2002K. ASHTON, K. CHAPMAN, R. ASHTON, G. SMITH MERRYLANDS
2001T. SAVIOUR, N. STANTON, J. FELTON, B. BAKER ST JOHNS PARK
2000J. CASTELANO, R. HOTSON, S. BROWN, M. NESBITT THE HILLS


MEN’S BRIAN RINALDO TRIPLES

YEARWINNERSCLUB
2020NOT PLAYED
2019G.PHILLIPS, K.BROWN, M.PHILLIPSNBC SPORTS
2018V.PRASAD, P.POWER, J.MATHERSAUSTRAL
2017J LORD, C ACOSTA, S BLAKE, G STANWELLST JOHNS PARK
2016A WATKINS, B SMART, W HEDEW, J CASTLESTHE HILLS
2015M ROPPOLA, R BAKULIC, G BAKULIC, D SCARCELLAST JOHNS PARK
2014M KELLY, T STOKES, D STRICKLAND, A SWANCOMPOSITE
2013A CONNELL, B MORGAN, T CRAIGIE, G RYMERST JOHNS PARK
2012J LORCH, J POSADAS, B REYNOLDS, J CEARNSCABRAMATTA
2011J LORCH, J POSADAS, B REYNOLDS, J CEARNSCABRAMATTA
2010M. DICKSON, J. BARNES, F. SHOCHER, R. DICKSONCABRAMATTA
2009G. HOLT, J. OGILVIE, G. STONES, I. OGILVIE GUILFORD
2008R. BAKULIC, B. TURNER, S. MILOVANOVIC, K. CASHMANST JOHNS PARK
2007C. JAMES, G. BROUGH, P. BUTTS, B. WHITEMAN TAREN POINT
2006G. PERRIM, M. EVERINGHAM, T. WHITE, J. JAMIESONAUSTRAL
2005R. EMERSON, R. THOMPSON, R. STRUTHERS, D. CHAPMAN ROSEHILL
2004M. CRAIGIE, M. SHORT, J. BURKE, B. SOUTHERN ST JOHNS PARK
2003 L. EARLE, R. PIGGOTT, D. TASKER, R. HIGHAMST GEORGE


MEN’S FRED GROTTO FOURS

YEARWINNERS
1979J HOKIN, L SPOONER, A HUMPHREYS, J HARDY
1978J BARBUTO, M BOCCLATTE, R MENTELLATO, C BAILEY
1977S CRAIG, W ADAM, R CAVEN, E DOBSON
1976R ALCHIN, R PENNING, L SMITH, G LAMBERT
1975R ALCHIN, R PENNING, L SMITH, G LAMBERT
1974E ALDER, J SWARBRICK, L PATON, E HUDSON
1973G WINSPEAR, J WOODHOUSE, J LONGFORD, J FINLAYSON
1972J BROWNE, G WOOD, P NICHOLSON, J GOODE
1971F PEARCE, H MORRISON, S GALWAY, A SOTIROS
1970G TALBOT, S GUMMOW, R COURTNEY, G LAMBERT
1969F NOLAN, S GOOCH, J SIMPSON, A BRACKEN
1968P BARR, J BROWNE, P NICHOLSON, J GOODE
1967T ALEXANDER, M SCOTT, G SING, B MONIN
1966T ALEXANDER, M SCOTT, G SING, B MONIN


MEN’S SILVER FOURS

YEARWINNERSCLUB
2008B. MORTHORPE, A. MORAN, B. NORMAN, M. HARRY COMPOSITE
2007G. TOMASEVIC, J. POSADAS, M. CLARKE, K. TREZISE ST JOHNS PARK
2006C.DONALDSON, A. TROTH, S. WHITE, B. NORMAN BIRRONG
2005E. JOHANNES, D. SMIT, G. BAKER, S. GLASSON COMPOSITE
2004J. CHURTON, S. THOMPSON, S. CAUNDLE, A. SHERRIFF COMPOSITE
2003C.DONALDSON, J. HEININGER, G. IRONS, B. NORMAN CABRAMATTA
2002A. CHAMBERS, C. HODGE, S. THOMSON, P. GIRDLER COMPOSITE
2001 G. JAMIESON, T. DICKENS, J. CEARNS, T. WALSH CABRAMATTA
2000G. RAYMOND, A. McINTYRE, A. WADDELL, P. STOCKHAM MERRYLANDS
1999P. BOBRIGE, J. O'CONNELL, B. BOWELL, B. ELDERTON COMPOSITE
1998A LAGUZZA, P STOCKHAM, S LAGUZZA, J KELLYCOMPOSITE
1997WASHED OUT
1996B EGAN, P McFARLANE, S CLARKE, B ELDERTON
1995A LAGUZZA, P STOCKHAM, S LAGUZZA, J KELLY
1994A LAGUZZA, P STOCKHAM, S LAGUZZA, J KELLY
1993A LAGUZZA, P STOCKHAM, S LAGUZZA, J KELLY
1992D BASS, B SCHOFIELD, N BAUDINET, P WOODS
1991F HADDON, M BYRNES, C CURTIS, J AMOS
1990F HADDON, D COTTONE, B KING, J AMOS
1989P STOCKHAM, I HARRIS, J O'CONNOR, G ANDREWS
1988E BULL, C EDGAR, J DWYER, K METHAM
1987S SWAN, S SANDILANDS, P WOODS, C SANDILANDS
1986J COMPTON, C BALDWIN, R ALCHIN, W GREEVES
1985WASHED OUT
1984A WHITE, P HARPER, D MARMER, R ISON
1983R TOMS, J HARDY, K DARBY, R HEGGEN
1982J COMPTON, R JENNINGS, L SMITH, T BRITTON
1981L KERR, B SHEARER, B HOWARD, W ADAM
1980G LAMBERT, B BARNICOAT, R ALCHIN, F MORRIS

Women’s Tournaments

LADIES ENCOURAGEMENT FOURS

YEARWINNERSCLUB
2019L. STENHOUSE, S.MURPHY-MALONE, S.BARRON, M. TEINAKICOMPOSITE
2018J. JOHNANNSON, N. PAPWORTH, S. O'CONNELL, T.MURPHYST MARY'S RSL
2017V HANNAN, N RICHARDS, D DAVIS, J HOGANCABRAMATTA
2016D CRAGG, M ALCHIN, B BRIGHT, J WAI WAIST JOHNS PARK
2015M FARRELL, N DREW, T PAGE, S FARRELLCABRAMATTA
2014R CITARO, B MATHERS, K CHATILLION, S KINGCOMPOSITE
2013B MORGAN, R OLIVER, J TURNBULL, N KURTAMERRYLANDS
2012A MURPHY, D WILLIAMS, R MADAWICK T KEIRRANDWICK
2011A MURPHY, D WILLIAMS, R MADAWICK T KEIRRANDWICK
2010M. THATCHER, G. BLACK, I. KAMPEL, J. WELTON DOUBLE BAY
2009L. SCARCELLA, L. HAMSHERE, L. THOMAS, S. WOODHOUSE COMPOSITE
2008B. STRATTON, E. FELKIN, C. CASSERLY, L. MOBBS ST JOHNS PARK
2007A. HOPKINS, B. HENDERSON, P. WILTON, E. SAMMUT ST MARYS RSL
2006P. MICALLEF, R. ALCOCK, M. MCKENZIE, K. MITCHELL LIVERPOOL
2005J REYNOLDS, V. WHITE, M. PARCELL, A. WATSON MERRYLANDS
2004P. DELPRADO, D. REDFERN, N. WALKER, J. VAN DYKE INGLEBURN


LADIES DIAMOND PAIRS

YEARWINNERSCLUB
2019A.TINDALL, M.REYNOLDSNBC SPORTS
2018L.SMITH, K.MORANOAK FLATS
2017S NORONHA, N NORONHA, C KRIZANICCOMPOSITE
2016C ODGERS, N SCOTT, R VAN ASCHAUS TEAM
2015K COTTRELL, A JOHNS, N SCOTTCOMPOSITE
2014K MATHEWS, M WILTON, J WORSNOP, D HAYMANCOMPOSITE
2013J ELLIOT, P MANSELL, M ROWLES, D ORBACHCOMPOSITE
2012T FONG-YIP, V BAYLISS, F CLARKE, C MCDONALDCOMPOSITE
2011S. DE LA HARP, D. CULVERWELL, H. WEISNER, D. HOWARDCASTLE HILL
2010S. RUMBLE, C. CASSERLY, M. PARCELL, K. WRIGHT ST JOHNS PARK
2009S. SHANNAHAN, M. MACAULEY, A. JOHNS, S. RENSHAW ST JOHNS PARK
2008D. KNIGHT, D. SCHOEMAKER, B. HERBERTSON, A. JOHNS MERRYLANDS
2007C. GILLARD, A. JEFFERY, C. CROUCHE, W. FONG MERRYLANDS
2006H. SMITH, P. HOCKINGS, M. SMITH, B. QUINLAN ST JOHNS PARK
2005S. RENSHAW, J. LAYTON, L TRIGWELL, K. MURPHY COMPOSITE
2004M. MCCAULEY, K. HAMILTON, M. SHEATHER, A. SHEATHER WARILLA
2003A. STREETER, L. WATERS, R. MOORE, L. GILLESPIE CANBERRA
2002D. KELLY, G. ROBINSON, L YORK, B SAUL FRANCIS DRAKE
2001R. WOOD, S. RENSHAW, K. MURPHY, P. ROBSON COMPOSITE
2000C. HUTCHINSON, V. SMITH, J. BENSON, R. OBRIEN COMPOSITE
1999M. THURBON, P. SMITH, S. MCKENZIE, G. CLIFTON NOWRA

Subscribe to Our Newsletter:

St Johns Park Bowling Club Group

© 2020 St Johns Park Bowling Club. All rights reserved. Powered by Getmilk